Replica edition News Sports Opinion Record Religion Community Special Sections Photos Contact Email Updates
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT

2020 All State 4A Boys Basketball

Sam Smith, Arkadelphia

Max Chenault, Bauxite

Tedrick Washington, Blytheville

Garrett Waddill, Clarksville

Jake Sanders, eStem

Logan Landwehr, Farmington

Derrian Ford, Magnolia

Colby Garland, Magnolia

Dakovon Blackmon, Malvern

Caleb Allen, Mills University Studies

Jakari Livingston, Mills University Studies

Shannon Strickland, Monticello

Joseph Pinion, Morrilton

Devonte Witherspoon, Nashville

Ethan Darrough, Ozark

Noah Peterson, Pea Ridge

Wes Wales, Pea Ridge

Kade Mainhart, Pottsville

EJ Anderson, Pulaski Academy

Seth Rosenfeld, Shiloh Christian

Marvion Scott, Star City

CJ Delancy, Valley View

Travis Graf, Valley View

Riley Felkins, Westside, Jonesboro

2020 All State 4A Girls Basketball

Izzy Higginbottom, Batesville

Emmaline Reider, Clarksville

Josie Burke, De Queen

Ashlyn Chambers, De Queen

Maddie Martin, De Queen

Amelia Besterfeldt, Dover

Shylee Morrison, Gravette

Tori Kersey, Farmington

Makenna Vanzant, Farmington

Marion Groberg, Harrison

Jillian Herring, Heber Springs

Abby Dietsche, Highland

Keshunti Brantley, Magnolia

Cheyanne Kemp, Morrilton

Sidney Townsend, Nashville

Jazmene McMillan, Pulaski Academy

Isis Woods, Pulaski Academy

Alex Rouse, Robinson

London Cuzzort, Southside Batesville

Reese Gardner, Southside Batesville

Bre'anna Grayson, Star City

Janiya Johnson, Star City

Keityah Harrison, Stuttgart

Faith Jackson, Warren

2020 All State 3A Boys Basketball

Lamar Wilkerson, Ashdown

Mike Dunegan, Atkins

Eli Roberson, Atkins

Stetson Smithson, Bald Knob

Hudson Likens, Baptist Prep

Elijah Royce, Bergman

Collier Robertson, Bismarck

Trenton Bell, Cave City

Brock Hendrix, Central Arkansas Christian

Brayden Ross, Charleston

Kragen Bradley, Clinton

Travaras Shead, Drew Central

Chris Harris, Dumas

Paxton Barnettt, Elkins

Kain Johnson, Elkins

Che Smith, Episcopal Collegiate

Colton McMullin, Fountain Lake

Andrew Overton, Fountain Lake

Jordan Lewis, Gosnell

Connor McGaha, Harding Academy

Malachi Azmour, Lakeside, Lake Village

Daley Belew, Manila

Matt Gregg, Marshall

Braxtyn McCuien, Mayflower

Cory Hill, Prescott

Jacobi Nolen, Prescott

Shamar Jones, Rivercrest

Ben Turner, Trumann

Ben Keton, Tuckerman

Isaac Rayland, Valley Springs

Payton Brown, Waldron

2020 All State 3A Girls Basketball

Ashton Dillard, Atkins

Sierra Williams, Cave City

Laney Rider, Cedar Ridge

Marlee Bright, Centerpoint

Bethany Dillard, Central Arkansas Christian

Tara Green, Central, Helena/West Helena

Baylee King, Charleston

Payton Rucker, Charleston

Darbee Forte, Drew Central

Samya Smith, Dumas

Tiara Jackson, Elkins

Riley Brady, Episcopal Collegiate

Avery Marsh, Episcopal Collegiate

Taylor Hardin, Fouke

Mallory Oliver, Fouke

Caroline Citty, Harding Academy

Jaecie Brown, Hoxie

Jaedyn Brown, Hoxie

Enecia Sykes, Lakeside, Lake Village

Lakyn Sanders, Lamar

Tania Ortiz, Lincoln

Kristan Hargrove, Marshall

Kamiah Turner, Mayflower

Aubrey Isbell, Mountain View

Josie Storey, Mountain View

Jadyn Hart, Paris

Carly Vanhook, Prescott

Kyndal Rooks, Rose Bud

Kayde Jones, Trumann

Kenzie Soden, Tuckerman

Kaitlin Hunnicutt, Two Rivers

Bailey Augustine, Walnut Ridge

Sports on 05/20/2020

Print Headline: All-State Basketball

Sponsor Content

Comments

COMMENTS - It looks like you're using Internet Explorer, which isn't compatible with our commenting system. You can join the discussion by using another browser, like Firefox or Google Chrome.
It looks like you're using Microsoft Edge. Our commenting system is more compatible with Firefox and Google Chrome.
ADVERTISEMENT
ADVERTISEMENT